Sponsor children pictures

  • 1
  • Question
  • Updated 11 months ago
  • Answered
Archived and Closed

This conversation is no longer open for comments or replies and is no longer visible to community members. The community moderator provided the following reason for archiving: Old post

Hello! Some of the new uploaded pictures of my sponsor children are taking a very long time to come. I have recieved pictures from sponsor kids that got their photos taken much more recent than my ones who got theirs taken back in fall and summer and one in April.

I have listed below all the children that have new uploaded pictures that I have not recieved in the mail yet.

Nasma TZ015800051
Abigel TG082300218
Kibsi BF015400396
Carla BO017501004
Jocelyn ME078100555
Amanda UG015700396
Khalid TG080200314
Mohammed ET053600297
Princez Charmy PH026800237

Could you please give me a time estimate for when I should be getting their photos? Thank you for your time!

Julie 07103359
Photo of Julie Inwards

Julie Inwards

  • 19 Posts
  • 1 Reply Like

Posted 11 months ago

  • 1
Photo of Sierra

Sierra, Employee

  • 1205 Posts
  • 145 Reply Likes
Hi Julie! I'm so sorry that you haven't received all of those kiddos' photos! I have requested that they all be re-sent to you, and you should receive them within the next two weeks. However, I was unable to find Amanda based on the child ID number you gave me. Would you kindly double check that number and get back to me? Also, Khalid's number has changed, as he transferred centers. His new number is TG066100312. :)
Photo of Julie Inwards

Julie Inwards

  • 19 Posts
  • 1 Reply Like
Thanks! I mixed up the six and nine in the other one. Her number is UG015700369.
Photo of Sierra

Sierra, Employee

  • 1205 Posts
  • 145 Reply Likes
No worries! Thanks so much for that clarification. :) I have requested that Amanda's new photo be sent to you, as well!
Photo of Julie Inwards

Julie Inwards

  • 19 Posts
  • 1 Reply Like
Thanks!
Photo of Kris Rasmussen

Kris Rasmussen

  • 43 Posts
  • 11 Reply Likes
Could you ask that Jonathan Manggoppa  ID027000283 newest  picture be sent in the mail to me? I have been waiting for months. Thank you.
Photo of Shannon Massey

Shannon Massey, Employee

  • 1967 Posts
  • 332 Reply Likes
Hi Kris, 
I am so sorry you have been waiting so long for this child photo update! I just re-ordered it for you. It should arrive within the next two weeks! :)
Photo of Kris Rasmussen

Kris Rasmussen

  • 43 Posts
  • 11 Reply Likes
Thank you Shannon!

This conversation is no longer open for comments or replies.